All posts by “p222364

Riders 2014 – Fast Fingers 17

The following riders are accepted for this year´s world championship!!

Name / Age / Hometown / FB since / Sponsors

1. Nico Gummelt 21 Berlin, D 2007 BerlinWood
2. Alex Klein 16 Ebern, D 2010
3. Juro Danko 23 SK 2004 Kl-wood,Ghostfb
4. Vik Fleger 19 D 2009
5. Filip Žákovský 15 CZ 2012 Millmack
6. Gorka Lazpiur 12 Spain, 2008 Ats Fbing Crew
7. Adrian Witzel 21 D long BRR, BW, WWZ, FF, wrktg
8. Jan-Luca Triebstein 16 Wildeck, D 2010
9. Luca Woloszyn 16 Bayern, D 2009
10. Jakob Schmidt 16 D 2013
11. Valentin Salzer 14 lmtal/D 2010
12. Tobias Stoll 20 Erfurt, D 2009 PoPDecks
13. Stanislav Yovzhiy 19 CZ 2009 Woodguest
14. Nicolas Maguin 28 France 2006
15. Gleb Savelev 18 Russia 2009
16. Melinda Kádár 18 CH 2007 BW, Flashbone Bags
17. Stefan Klauser 22 AU 2003 BR, BW, gripskin
18. Julien Klein 21 FR 2005 BR, WW, BW, Werktags
19. Fabian Konrad 15 D2008 skating citron, NW
20. Romain Guillochon 19 France 2007 Freaz, DUST
21. Vincent Heppner 25 Hamburg, D 2003 NWDC
22. Lukas Henneberger 16 D 2009 Green Curbs
23. Jan Kröger 21 Kiel, D 2006 FLFB Decks
24. ChristianKäppel 18 D 2007 PoP Decks
25. Elliott Stewart-Fleming 14 – England 2012 TNP
26. Nico Frank 19 D 2007 Prete
27. Marc Leiber 18 D, USA 2006
28. Niklas Kössel 15 Eschenlohe, D 2009
29. Nico Elpel 18 D 2010 NordischBrett
30. Michael Oberwallner 15 D 2012 Wood-Craft FB
31. Alex Weyl 14 D 2011
32. Louis Preusser 16 Oberneisen, D 2010
33. Valentin Leiber 18 D2009 Flaked, nordischBrett, toben&wühlen
34. David Zwicklhuber 13 Breitenaich, AU 2010
35. Venkatarao Vankadar 27 India
36. David Cepek 18 CZ 2010 KL-Wood Fingerboard
37. Katharina Schütz 24 D 2005 FBS, Sh!t Hessens,Piratenholz
38. Sandro Seidel 16 D 2008 PoP-Decks
39. Lukáš Vořechovský 22 Tábor, CZ 2009 SWAT
40. Hugo Lindgren 11 Stockholm, Sweden 2013
41. Flo Kitzmüller 28 Ternberg Austria 2000
42. Marcus Weiß 28 D 2009 King Size
43. Nicolas Prudhomme 17 FR 2011Générik Shop
44. Raphaël de Amorin 26 FR 2011 Axone SARL
45. Alex Christ 21 D 2008 yellowood, ytrucks, ywheels, bk footwear
46. Ida Turek 12 AU 2012 The red bulletin
47. Robin Hübner 17 , D 2008 Big Construction
48. Gene 24 D 2003 Blackriver-Ramps, ASI Berlin, Berlinwood,
49. Lucien Favre 15 Schweiz 2011 LF Decks
50. Martin Marvin Strauß 11 D 2012
51. Sydney Otto 18 D 2009 Pawel-Skateboardshop
52. Felix Jansen 13 D el fingerboards
53. Aljosha Lellig 25 D 2002 blackriver, berlinwood, winklerwheels
54. Petr Ptacek 22 CZ 2003 Finga Fingerboards, Big Construction,Oak Wheels
55. Timo Deventer 16 D 2009
56. Elias Assmuth AU Blackriver Ramps, WW
57. Toni Gluz 15 D 2011
58. Alvin Daniel 14 D 2012
59. Marius Wüllhorst 20 D 2006 Gravity,Magic Lifestyle
60. Elias Zaugg15 D 2011 Funkywood Fingerboards
61. Ramon Angelow 25 D 2002 Blackriver, Berlinwood, FF, ASI-Berlin, Bonsai
62. Dario Hässig 15 CH 2009 RedWolf Fingerboards
63. Markus Jäger 15 D 2009
64. Sebastian Hagn 13 D 2011
65. Artiom Minakov 14 RU 2011
66. Mike Schneider 21 USA 2003 Ff,Blackriver,Berlinwood,Harrier
67. Christian Hennemann 23 D 2007 BerlinWood
68. Juan Diego Ventura 16 Peru 2011
69. Louis Schulz 15 D 2011
70. Florian Dahm Vom Hagen 14 D 2012
71. Tim Kranz 15 D 2011 NW, el fingerboards
72. Luca Ehrhardt 15 D 2011 Trivium Fingerboards
73. Martin Hluchý 16 SK 2010 Swat Skates
74. Jan Uhlíř 19 Czech 2006 Woodguest
75. Josef Čuřík 19 Czech 2009 KL-Wood
76. Theyge Nenz 18 D 2009 NordischBrett, toben&wühlen
77. Marlon Seidel 18 D 2007 FingerAirBoard
78. Tobias Kopyto 15 D 2009
79. Christian Gattinger 16 D 2010
80. Kevin Jakoby 11 D 2013
81. Dhiil S Hasdiansa 21 Kuala Lumpur – Malaysia 2009 BetterFinger Fingerboard, Arise Wheels, DayDreamscloth, DecidersKL, XS foamtape
82. Jan Fröhling 31 D 2000
83. Jonni Luttinen 15 D 2009
84. Rudolfs Aunins 11 Latvia 2010
85. Mathéo Besson 13 France 2013
86. Fabian Grässler 18 D Wildcard Fürth Contest
87. Jacopo Ippona 20 Italy 2007
88. Mohammad Mahdi 24 Iran
89. Raul Jörgensen 20 Sylt/D toben&wühlen

Results 2013 – Fast Fingers 16

1. Petr Ptacek
2. Alex Christ
3. Valentin Leiber
4. Dimitri Schlotthauer
5. Markus Schmidinger
6. Adrian Witzel
7. Jeldo Ulpts
8. Harald Schön
9. Stefan Klauser
10. Jan Fröhling
11. Diego Strozyk
12. Bene Müller
13. Tobias Stoll
14. Elliot Stewart Fleming
15. Tim Teichert
16. Sandro Seidel
17. Philipp Reinhard
18. Tim Feistner
19. Valentin Horn
20. Lukas Galos
21. Aljosha Lellig
22. Nico Frank
23.Sebastian Schulze
24. Jan Durst
25. Paul Scholtz
26. Jan Kröger
27. Max Eschenbach
28. Ester Valtrova
29. Nils Förster
30. Fabian Grässler
31. Elias Assmuth
32. Lucien Favre
33. Stephan Schöneborn
34. Carlo Clever
35. Rinaldo Wälti
36. Julius Guth
37.Nico Parrino
38. Fabio Schaffer
39. Constantin von St.
40. Julien Klein
41. Nicolas Maguin
42. Markus Jäger
43. Christian Gattinger
44. Theyge Nenz
45. Christian Käppel
46. Mathias Krier
47. Louis Preusser
48. Kimathi Mensa
49. Thomas Schwarz
50. Michael Weiskopf
51. Nico Gummelt
52. Lukas Henneberger
53. Stanislav Yovzhiy
54. Sebastian Hagn
55. Julian Endemann
56. Ivan Labestra
57. Ramon Angelow
58. Alfréd Kovács
59. Davide Sorvillo
60. Jan Uhlir
61. Sydney Otto
62. Aleksander Lüloff
63. Christoph Spranger
64. Dario Eßer
65. Lukas Junk
66. Frederic Seifert
67. Pontus Norberg
68. Vik Flegler
69. Jan Kammler
70. Julian Buono
71. Mirco Knuhr
72. Daniel Galwas
73. Marlon Seidel
74. Gene Senges
75. Robin Hübner
76. Luka Schumacher
77. Robbin Undin Asseryd
78. Timo Deventer
79. Patrick Pfaff
80. Morris Metzler
81. Luca Woloszyn
82. Sheryl-Ann Hartmann
83. Katharina Schütz
84. Marcus Weiß
85. Joe Koster
86. Barti Erhardt
87. Lukas Bauer
88. Paul Monigatti
89. Tobias Kopyto
90. Alex van Zwietering
91. Manu Oberle
92. Franz Mangel
93. Robin Stastny
94. Claudius Baldauf
95. Fred Alexander
96. Tobias Lemke
97. Tomás Máca
98. Nick Uvarov
99. Alex Weyl
100. David Kümmerer
101. Raphael de Amorin
102. David Baudach
103. Nico Hofer
104. Marvin Hoffmann
105. Marcel „Wille“ Zickler
106. Felix Hess
107. Kay Sock
108. Marcel Kubala
109. Florian Kitzmüller
110. Daniel Bottlik
111. Jonni Luttinen
112. Michael Williams
113. Johannes Forsberg
114. Kaan Takmaz
115. Adrian Längle
116. Alexander Klein
117. Dario Hässig
118. Christian Weicher
119. Tony Kukla
120. Fabian Konrad
121. Philipp Henkel
122. Lydia Wilfling
123. David Cepek
124. Philip Morris
125. Niklas Kössel
126. Yannick Zoo
127. Moritz Reichelt
128. Melinda Kadar
129. Carolina Costa
130. Elias Zaugg
131. Dominik Sieder
132. Lukas Mattei
133. Valentina Massa
134. Hirou Fred
135. George Alexander
136. Norman Hackel

Results 2012 – Fast Fingers 15

1. Valentin Leiber
2. Peter Ptáček
3. Elias Assmuth
4. Alex Christ
5. Tim Pütz
6. Markus Schmidinger
7. Diego Strozyk
8. Mike Schneider
9. Nico Frank
10. Adrian Witzel
11. Harald Schön
12. Tim Teichert
13. Benedikt Müller
14. Fabio Schaffer
15. Dimitri Schlotthauer
16. Raul Jörgensen
17. Max Eschenbach
18. Vincent Heppner
19. Iván Parra Trigueros
20. Douglas Bodkin
21. Ramon Angelow
22. Jay Linehan
23. Jeldo Ulpts
24. Taylor Rosenbauer
25. Yannick Zoo
26. Paolo Mellilo
27. Christian Käppel
28. Tobias Lemke
29. Jan Fröhling
30. Lukas Bauer
31. Jan Uhlir
32. Gary Chin
33. Dimitar Kanev
34. Tobias Phieler
35. Jan Kröger
36. Nils Förster
37. Gene Senges
38. Marcel Zickler
39. Gleb Savelev
40. Timo Kranz
41. Philipp Reinhard
42. Valentin Horn
43. Daniel Zeise
44. Bruno Nürnberg
45. Julius Guth
46. Dario Eßer
47. Lukas Junk
48. Lucien Favre
49. Alexander Höller
50. Tobias Stoll
51. Livio Ribul
52. Sandro Seidel
53. Jan Kammler
54. Paul Meres
55. Marvin Herold
56. Julien Klein
57. Max von Nolting
58. Vik Flegler
59. Malte Rieß
60. Justin Rogge
61. Julian Buono
62. Nina Pischke
63. Marcel Krayl
64. Marco Golfieri
65. Florian Kitzmüller
66. Lukás Vorechovsky
67. Manu Oberle
68. Aljosha Lellig
69. Felix Lang
70. Leon Befeldt
71. Patrick Rüsi
72. Leon Wiedemhöver
73. Lukas Galos
74. Frederic Seifert
75. Jens Bogena
76. Tom Baumgärtel
77. Dominick Stein
78. Dennis Jung
79. Stefan Klauser
80. Tassilo Koné
81. Jan Schwez
82. David Wagner
83. Fabian Schreiter
84. Joan Basora Ric
85. Patrick Pfaff
86. Lukas Meyer
87. Felix Schröder
88. David Cepek
89. Tobias Grafe
90. Nico Gummelt
91. Tim Drissner
92. Tobias Kopyto
93. Mathis Krier
94. Jan Karsch
95. Ivan Labalestra
96. Jan Durst
97. Göran Wisniewski
98. David Siegert
99. Thom McInally
100. Marek Gellermann
101. Marcus Weiß
102. Max Zulauf
103. Stephan Schöneborn
104. Kaan Takmaz
105. Tristan Cibualt
106. Thomas Schwarz
107. Kerry Williams
108. Nico Parrino
109. Aleksander Lüloff
110. Max Koerfer
111. David Baudach
112. Pietrogiovanni Lombardini
113. Sebastian Zurek
114. Maurice Feldkircher
115. Sydney Otto
116. Melinda Kadar
117. Rinaldo Wälti
118. Philipp Müller
119. Nicolas Maguin
120. Tim Herzig
121. Pascal Kleeberg
122. Andre Coral
123. Theyge Nenz
124. Will Day
125. Peter Ringel
126. Christoffer Jonsson
127. Katharina Schütz
128. Stanislav Yovzhiy
129. Dario Hässig
130. Marcus Hoffmann (Fatman)
131. Fred Hirou
132. Morris Zobrist
133. Choi Yee Yau
134. Claudius Baldauf
135. Dominic Schmidt
136. Julian Endemann
137. Marlon Seidel
138. Nico Kuschert

Results

FastFingers 16 (2013) – 6th world championship

1st:  Petr Ptáček
2nd: Alex Christ
3rd: Valentin Leiber


FastFingers 15 (2012) – 5th world championship

1st: Valentin Leiber
2nd: Peter Ptáček
3rd: Elias Assmuth

FastFingers 14 (2011) – 4th world championship

1st: Markus Schmidinger
2nd: Elias Assmuth
3rd: Tim Pütz

FastFingers 13 (2010) – 3rd world championship

1st: Dimitri Schlotthauer
2nd + 3rd: Elias Assmuth / Bene Müller
4th: Mike Schneider

FastFingers 12 (2009) – 2nd world championship

1st: Timo Kranz
2nd: Dimitri Schlotthauer
3rd: Elias Assmuth

FastFingers 11 (2008) – 1st world championship

1st: Elias Assmuth
2nd: Dimitri Schlotthauer
3rd: Boris Dietschi

FastFingers 10 (2007)

1st: Elias Assmuth
2nd: Vince Heppner
3rd: Nic Herzog

FastFingers 9 (2006)

1st: Dimitri Schlotthauer
2nd: Elias Assmuth
3rd: Krystian Kornowsky

FastFingers 8 (2005)

1st: Dimitri Schlotthauer
2nd: Elias Assmuth
3rd: Mark Gork

FastFingers 7 (2004)

1st: Elias Assmuth
2nd: Bernhard Havelka
3rd: Michael Kuny